Results Base Chiltern League 2018/19 - Division 2 - Match 5 - Milton Keynes - 9 February 2019
Overall Team Score After 5 rounds
1 Redway Runners 1733 1 Redway Runners 7893
2 Queens Park Harriers 1714 2 Tring Running Club 7195
3 Buckingham & Stowe 1478 3 Queens Park Harriers 7112
4 Bearbrook Running Club 1436 4 Silson AC 6464
5 Tring Running Club 1402 5 Bearbrook Running Club 6388
6 Silson AC 1393 6 Buckingham & Stowe 6159
7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1041 7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5544
8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1036 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 5521
9 Thame Runners 1009 9 Thame Runners 4572
10 Handy Cross RC 809 10 Bracknell AC 3986
11 Olney Runners 748 11 Handy Cross RC 3523
12 Luton AC 651 12 Banbury Harriers 2945
13 Brackley & District RC 590 13 Luton AC 2864
14 Banbury Harriers 555 14 Brackley & District RC 2566
15 Bracknell AC 550 15 Hazlemere Runners 2348
16 Hazlemere Runners 545 16 Olney Runners 2318
17 Stevenage & North Herts 451 17 Stevenage & North Herts 2281
18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 280 18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 2239
19 Higham Harriers 131 19 Higham Harriers 2102
20 Biggleswade AC 118 20 Abingdon AC 939
21 Bicester AC 89 21 Bicester AC 559
22 Wellingborough & District AC 79 22 Biggleswade AC 538
23 Radley AC 34 23 Wellingborough & District AC 477
24 Abingdon AC 2 24 Radley AC 456
Male Overall Team After 5 rounds
1 Redway Runners 1191 1 Redway Runners 5277
2 Queens Park Harriers 1157 2 Tring Running Club 4747
3 Silson AC 1020 3 Queens Park Harriers 4703
4 Buckingham & Stowe 989 4 Silson AC 4506
5 Bearbrook Running Club 969 5 Bearbrook Running Club 4364
6 Tring Running Club 901 6 Buckingham & Stowe 3985
7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 888 7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 3935
8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 850 8 Bracknell AC 2957
9 Handy Cross RC 541 9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2881
10 Thame Runners 524 10 Thame Runners 2458
11 Brackley & District RC 434 11 Handy Cross RC 2424
12 Olney Runners 433 12 Higham Harriers 1871
13 Hazlemere Runners 332 13 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1713
14 Bracknell AC 313 14 Brackley & District RC 1652
15 Luton AC 305 15 Banbury Harriers 1401
16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 250 16 Luton AC 1381
17 Banbury Harriers 247 17 Olney Runners 1331
18 Stevenage & North Herts 241 18 Stevenage & North Herts 1269
19 Higham Harriers 131 19 Hazlemere Runners 1198
20 Biggleswade AC 118 20 Abingdon AC 852
21 Bicester AC 49 21 Biggleswade AC 538
22 Wellingborough & District AC 36 22 Bicester AC 323
23 Radley AC 34 23 Radley AC 277
24 Abingdon AC 2 24 Wellingborough & District AC 268
Female Overall Team After 5 rounds
1 Queens Park Harriers 557 1 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2640
2 Redway Runners 542 2 Redway Runners 2616
3 Tring Running Club 501 3 Tring Running Club 2448
4 Buckingham & Stowe 489 4 Queens Park Harriers 2409
5 Thame Runners 485 5 Buckingham & Stowe 2174
6 Bearbrook Running Club 467 6 Thame Runners 2114
7 Silson AC 373 7 Bearbrook Running Club 2024
8 Luton AC 346 8 Silson AC 1958
9 Olney Runners 315 9 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1609
10 Banbury Harriers 308 10 Banbury Harriers 1544
11 Handy Cross RC 268 11 Luton AC 1483
12 Bracknell AC 237 12 Hazlemere Runners 1150
13 Hazlemere Runners 213 13 Handy Cross RC 1099
14 Stevenage & North Herts 210 14 Bracknell AC 1029
15 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 186 15 Stevenage & North Herts 1012
16 Brackley & District RC 156 16 Olney Runners 987
17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 153 17 Brackley & District RC 914
18 Wellingborough & District AC 43 18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 526
19 Bicester AC 40 19 Bicester AC 236
20 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 30 20 Higham Harriers 231
21 Higham Harriers 21 Wellingborough & District AC 209
22 Biggleswade AC 22 Radley AC 179
23 Radley AC 23 Abingdon AC 87
24 Abingdon AC 24 Biggleswade AC
Seniors Overall Score After 5 rounds
1 Queens Park Harriers 1714 1 Redway Runners 7368
2 Redway Runners 1649 2 Tring Running Club 7173
3 Buckingham & Stowe 1478 3 Queens Park Harriers 7101
4 Bearbrook Running Club 1433 4 Bearbrook Running Club 6385
5 Tring Running Club 1402 5 Buckingham & Stowe 6159
6 Silson AC 1295 6 Silson AC 5885
7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1041 7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5544
8 Thame Runners 1009 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4966
9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 946 9 Thame Runners 4572
10 Handy Cross RC 809 10 Handy Cross RC 3523
11 Olney Runners 745 11 Banbury Harriers 2679
12 Luton AC 592 12 Brackley & District RC 2566
13 Brackley & District RC 590 13 Luton AC 2558
14 Hazlemere Runners 545 14 Bracknell AC 2529
15 Banbury Harriers 523 15 Hazlemere Runners 2348
16 Stevenage & North Herts 366 16 Olney Runners 2259
17 Bracknell AC 329 17 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 2119
18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 249 18 Higham Harriers 2102
19 Higham Harriers 131 19 Stevenage & North Herts 1612
20 Biggleswade AC 107 20 Abingdon AC 807
21 Abingdon AC 21 Biggleswade AC 493
Wellingborough & District AC 22 Radley AC 121
Bicester AC 23 Wellingborough & District AC 45
Radley AC Bicester AC
Juniors Overall Score After 5 rounds
1 Bracknell AC 221 1 Bracknell AC 1457
2 Silson AC 98 2 Stevenage & North Herts 669
3 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 90 3 Silson AC 579
4 Bicester AC 89 4 Bicester AC 559
5 Stevenage & North Herts 85 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 555
6 Redway Runners 84 6 Redway Runners 525
7 Wellingborough & District AC 79 7 Wellingborough & District AC 432
8 Luton AC 59 8 Radley AC 335
9 Radley AC 34 9 Luton AC 306
10 Banbury Harriers 32 10 Banbury Harriers 266
11 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 31 11 Abingdon AC 132
12 Biggleswade AC 11 12 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 120
13 Olney Runners 3 13 Olney Runners 59
14 Bearbrook Running Club 3 14 Biggleswade AC 45
15 Abingdon AC 2 15 Tring Running Club 22
Tring Running Club 16 Queens Park Harriers 11
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Bearbrook Running Club 3
Queens Park Harriers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
Thame Runners Thame Runners
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Senior Men
Race Mob D1 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts SM After 5 rounds Total   Senior Men Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
SM 6 1 Tim Harris 2610 28:36 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 1 M 170 1 Redway Runners 5062 1 Redway Runners 1171 166 165 158 149 139 134 133 127
SM 9 2 James Tidd 2197 28:53 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC MS 2 M 169 2 Tring Running Club 4726 2 Queens Park Harriers 1157 164 160 151 147 141 138 132 124
SM 11 3 Daniel Brooking 2214 28:58 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC M20 1 M 168 3 Queens Park Harriers 4703 3 Buckingham & Stowe 989 148 140 130 129 125 110 104 103
SM 15 4 Simon Millett 2194 29:18 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC MS 3 M 167 4 Bearbrook Running Club 4364 4 Silson AC 983 154 150 137 121 118 111 97 95
SM 19 5 Genci Pepaj 1751 29:39 Div2 Redway Runners M40 1 M 166 5 Silson AC 4168 5 Bearbrook Running Club 969 156 145 126 123 115 112 99 93
SM 23 6 Jamie Farmer 1731 30:02 Div2 Redway Runners MS 4 M 165 6 Buckingham & Stowe 3985 6 Tring Running Club 901 162 157 136 116 102 80 79 69
SM 31 7 Nathan Pask 2946 30:38 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M40 2 M 164 7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 3935 7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 888 170 155 128 117 113 76 74 55
SM 34 8 Oliver Newell 2439 30:43 Div2 Thame Runners MS 5 M 163 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2634 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 824 169 168 167 161 159
SM 40 9 Matthew Wade 1970 30:47 Div2 Tring Running Club MS 6 M 162 9 Thame Runners 2458 9 Handy Cross RC 541 146 142 105 83 44 10 6 5
SM 42 10 Ben Findlay 3641 30:49 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC MS 7 M 161 10 Handy Cross RC 2424 10 Thame Runners 524 163 144 87 85 27 18
SM 52 11 Edwin Mooney 2309 31:17 Div2 Queens Park Harriers MS 8 M 160 11 Bracknell AC 2176 11 Brackley & District RC 434 143 92 88 70 22 19
SM 59 12 Rob McHarg 3642 31:38 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC M50 1 M 159 12 Higham Harriers 1871 12 Olney Runners 433 101 100 86 54 47 36 8 1
SM 67 13 Jack Pocock 3591 31:53 Div2 Redway Runners MS 9 M 158 13 Brackley & District RC 1652 13 Hazlemere Runners 332 135 98 49 37 13
SM 68 14 Ross Langley 1966 31:55 Div2 Tring Running Club MS 10 M 157 14 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1645 14 Luton AC 298 152 122 24
SM 70 15 Dermot Martin 2091 32:01 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 3 M 156 15 Luton AC 1306 15 Banbury Harriers 234 89 78 26 21 20
SM 71 16 Mark Waine 2618 32:01 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 4 M 155 16 Banbury Harriers 1297 16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 229 96 84 33 16
SM 73 17 Chris Wood 1666 32:03 Div2 Silson AC MS 11 M 154 17 Olney Runners 1285 17 Bracknell AC 211 153 58
SM 75 18 Bruce Poll 1888 32:10 Div2 Bracknell AC M40 5 M 153 18 Hazlemere Runners 1198 18 Stevenage & North Herts 206 75 73 28 23 7
SM 84 19 Liam McNabola 2022 32:35 Div2 Luton AC MS 12 M 152 19 Stevenage & North Herts 914 19 Higham Harriers 131 131
SM 86 20 Maciej Koiterniak 2281 32:37 Div2 Queens Park Harriers MS 13 M 151 20 Abingdon AC 807 20 Biggleswade AC 107 107
SM 91 21 Alfie Long 1580 32:45 Div2 Silson AC M20 2 M 150 21 Biggleswade AC 493 21 Abingdon AC
SM 93 22 Graeme Taylor 3507 32:50 Div2 Redway Runners MS 14 M 149 22 Wellingborough & District AC 45 Wellingborough & District AC
SM 95 23 James Olliffe 2125 32:52 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 15 M 148 Bicester AC Bicester AC
SM 96 24 Michael Dmitrzak 3529 32:52 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M40 6 M 147 Radley AC Radley AC
SM 99 25 Dominic Reed 2249 32:58 Div2 Handy Cross RC MS 16 M 146 M20 After 5 rounds Total   Under 20 Men Team Total 1 2 3
SM 110 26 Craig Fines-Allin 2116 33:19 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 7 M 145 1 Bracknell AC 1282 1 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 168 168
SM 111 27 Charlie Pughe 2431 33:22 Div2 Thame Runners MS 17 M 144 2 Silson AC 409 2 Silson AC 150 150
SM 115 28 Kevin Tustain 2316 33:29 Div2 Brackley & District RC MS 18 M 143 3 Abingdon AC 327 3 Luton AC 122 122
SM 116 29 Neil Turner 2246 33:31 Div2 Handy Cross RC M40 8 M 142 4 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 316 Stevenage & North Herts 73 73
SM 117 30 Sam Sutherland 2285 33:32 Div2 Queens Park Harriers MS 19 M 141 5 Luton AC 193 Bracknell AC
SM 118 31 Stephen Turnock 2147 33:34 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 9 M 140 6 Queens Park Harriers 142 Queens Park Harriers
SM 119 32 Adam Gibson 2974 33:36 Div2 Redway Runners MS 20 M 139 Stevenage & North Herts 73 Redway Runners
SM 124 33 William Harrison 2307 33:49 Div2 Queens Park Harriers MS 21 M 138 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Bicester AC
SM 125 34 Andy Pacey 1667 33:50 Div2 Silson AC M50 2 M 137 Banbury Harriers Tring Running Club
SM 134 35 Simon Barnett 1972 34:03 Div2 Tring Running Club M40 10 M 136 Bearbrook Running Club Radley AC
SM 145 36 Darren McGivern 2565 34:16 Div2 Hazlemere Runners MS 22 M 135 Bicester AC Banbury Harriers
SM 146 37 Sean Pinney 2879 34:16 Div2 Redway Runners MS 23 M 134 Biggleswade AC Bearbrook Running Club
SM 147 38 Paul Clifford-Jones 1806 34:16 Div2 Redway Runners M40 11 M 133 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
SM 149 39 Sathiyan Sivathas 3528 34:25 Div2 Queens Park Harriers MS 24 M 132 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
SM 154 40 Gavin Hancock 2495 34:31 Div2 Higham Harriers M40 12 M 131 Handy Cross RC Abingdon AC
SM 156 41 Robby Taylor 2151 34:32 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 25 M 130 Hazlemere Runners Handy Cross RC
SM 157 42 Ben Tweed 2129 34:37 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 26 M 129 Higham Harriers Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
SM 158 43 Lee Murphy 2615 34:39 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 27 M 128 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
SM 159 44 Dan Hippey 1747 34:42 Div2 Redway Runners M40 13 M 127 Olney Runners Hazlemere Runners
SM 164 45 Michael Fryer 2092 34:52 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 14 M 126 Radley AC Thame Runners
SM 166 46 Simon Hull 2130 34:55 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 15 M 125 Redway Runners Wellingborough & District AC
SM 174 47 Martin Hanicinec 2949 35:14 Div2 Queens Park Harriers MS 28 M 124 Thame Runners Olney Runners
SM 176 48 Owen Byrne 2093 35:17 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 3 M 123 Tring Running Club Biggleswade AC
SM 178 49 Joshua Mitchell 2041 35:26 Div2 Luton AC M20 3 M 122 Wellingborough & District AC Higham Harriers
SM 179 50 James Spencer 1672 35:26 Div2 Silson AC MS 29 M 121 Vet Men After 5 rounds Total   Veteran Men Team Total 1 2 3 4
SM 180 51 Andrew Dodds 1727 35:27 Div2 Redway Runners MS 30 M 120 1 Redway Runners 2508 1 Bearbrook Running Club 550 156 145 126 123
SM 181 52 Campbell Noon 1787 35:30 Div2 Redway Runners M50 4 M 119 2 Bearbrook Running Club 2451 2 Redway Runners 545 166 133 127 119
SM 183 53 Simon Storer 1640 35:35 Div2 Silson AC M50 5 M 118 3 Tring Running Club 2231 3 Queens Park Harriers 492 164 147 91 90
SM 184 54 Callum Harrison 2611 35:36 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 31 M 117 4 Silson AC 1955 4 Buckingham & Stowe 479 140 125 110 104
SM 190 55 Jerome McAllister 1975 35:49 Div2 Tring Running Club M40 16 M 116 5 Buckingham & Stowe 1770 5 Silson AC 463 137 118 111 97
SM 191 56 Graham Smith 2106 35:51 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 6 M 115 6 Queens Park Harriers 1639 6 Tring Running Club 434 136 116 102 80
SM 192 57 Neville Rowles 3594 35:55 Div2 Redway Runners M50 7 M 114 7 Handy Cross RC 1525 7 Handy Cross RC 340 142 105 83 10
SM 193 58 Colin Woods 2619 35:59 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 32 M 113 8 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1384 8 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 332 155 76 55 46
SM 194 59 Richard Barcock 2095 36:00 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 8 M 112 9 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1341 9 Olney Runners 287 100 86 54 47
SM 195 60 Toby Heley 1659 36:01 Div2 Silson AC M40 17 M 111 10 Thame Runners 1028 10 Brackley & District RC 221 92 88 22 19
SM 196 61 Jeff Woods 2136 36:03 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 9 M 110 11 Brackley & District RC 912 11 Thame Runners 217 87 85 27 18
SM 198 62 Adrian Maidment 1750 36:15 Div2 Redway Runners M40 18 M 109 12 Olney Runners 867 12 Banbury Harriers 214 89 78 26 21
SM 199 63 Matt Clements 1775 36:20 Div2 Redway Runners MS 33 M 108 13 Higham Harriers 860 13 Bracknell AC 211 153 58
SM 202 64 Paul Swinburne 2530 36:24 Div2 Biggleswade AC M40 19 M 107 14 Hazlemere Runners 800 14 Hazlemere Runners 184 98 49 37
SM 203 65 Simon Read 1752 36:24 Div2 Redway Runners M40 20 M 106 15 Stevenage & North Herts 795 15 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 159 159
SM 204 66 Matt Fowler 2255 36:25 Div2 Handy Cross RC M50 10 M 105 16 Banbury Harriers 704 16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 145 96 33 16
SM 206 67 David Morris 2141 36:33 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 11 M 104 17 Bracknell AC 647 17 Stevenage & North Herts 133 75 28 23 7
SM 207 68 Nic Stewart 2123 36:33 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 34 M 103 18 Biggleswade AC 493 18 Higham Harriers 131 131
SM 209 69 Andy Collings 1985 36:35 Div2 Tring Running Club M50 12 M 102 19 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 392 19 Biggleswade AC 107 107
SM 213 70 Chris Ling 2464 36:49 Div2 Olney Runners MS 35 M 101 20 Abingdon AC 160 Luton AC 24 24
SM 215 71 Stephen Dicks 2468 37:00 Div2 Olney Runners M40 21 M 100 21 Luton AC 127 Wellingborough & District AC
SM 216 72 Paul Anderson 3621 37:01 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 22 M 99 22 Wellingborough & District AC 45 Abingdon AC
SM 219 73 Jez Ketley 2567 37:04 Div2 Hazlemere Runners M50 13 M 98 Bicester AC Radley AC
SM 220 74 Richard Popiel 1574 37:05 Div2 Silson AC M50 14 M 97 Radley AC Bicester AC
SM 223 75 Chris Leech 2382 37:15 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M60 1 M 96
SM 226 76 Jay Smith 1578 37:22 Div2 Silson AC M40 23 M 95
SM 227 77 Sam Daniells 1742 37:23 Div2 Redway Runners M40 24 M 94
SM 229 78 Ian Higginson 2094 37:25 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 25 M 93
SM 232 79 Chris Noble 2317 37:34 Div2 Brackley & District RC M50 15 M 92
SM 233 80 Richard Byrne 2291 37:36 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M40 26 M 91
SM 236 81 Andrew Jackson 2308 37:45 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M50 16 M 90
SM 238 82 Simon Pritchard 2176 37:46 Div2 Banbury Harriers M50 17 M 89
SM 241 83 Serge Daval 2314 37:47 Div2 Brackley & District RC M50 18 M 88
SM 243 84 Mark Emmett 2433 37:49 Div2 Thame Runners M50 19 M 87
SM 244 85 Robert Rieke 2476 37:50 Div2 Olney Runners M50 20 M 86
SM 245 86 Nicholas Barlow 2436 37:50 Div2 Thame Runners M40 27 M 85
SM 246 87 Runner 2397 2397 37:51 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club MS 36 M 84
SM 247 88 Mark Berry 2267 37:54 Div2 Handy Cross RC M50 21 M 83
SM 251 89 Robert Thompson 3588 37:59 Div2 Redway Runners M40 28 M 82
SM 253 90 Liam Dawson 2102 38:02 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 29 M 81
SM 254 91 Clive Cohen 2002 38:03 Div2 Tring Running Club M60 2 M 80
SM 256 92 Jon Salmon 1997 38:06 Div2 Tring Running Club M50 22 M 79
SM 257 93 Mark Scrivener 2177 38:07 Div2 Banbury Harriers M50 23 M 78
SM 259 94 Shaun Twelftree 2133 38:15 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 37 M 77
SM 261 95 Ben Stoneman 2617 38:23 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 30 M 76
SM 263 96 Mark Grayson 1931 38:26 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M50 24 M 75
SM 264 97 Philip Mead 2614 38:28 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 38 M 74
SM 265 98 Harry Major 1929 38:31 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M20 4 M 73
SM 266 99 Pedr Morris 3625 38:33 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club MS 39 M 72
SM 267 100 Tom Alexander 2298 38:35 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M50 25 M 71
SM 269 101 Michael Bishop 2315 38:41 Div2 Brackley & District RC MS 40 M 70
SM 270 102 John Rees 1973 38:41 Div2 Tring Running Club MS 41 M 69
SM 271 103 Chris Nicholls 1995 38:43 Div2 Tring Running Club M50 26 M 68
SM 274 104 Graham Conquest 1572 38:50 Div2 Silson AC M50 27 M 67
SM 276 105 Gary Fidler 1732 38:56 Div2 Redway Runners MS 42 M 66
SM 279 106 John Greener 2131 39:00 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 28 M 65
SM 280 107 Chris Butler 2099 39:01 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club MS 43 M 64
SM 282 108 Maurice O'Connell 1725 39:05 Div2 Redway Runners M60 3 M 63
SM 283 109 Mike Robinson 1801 39:07 Div2 Redway Runners MS 44 M 62
SM 285 110 Ollie Keeler 2874 39:19 Div2 Redway Runners MS 45 M 61
SM 286 111 Gildas Braine 2290 39:23 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M40 31 M 60
SM 287 112 John Manning 2001 39:24 Div2 Tring Running Club M60 4 M 59
SM 288 113 Gareth Jones 1879 39:25 Div2 Bracknell AC M40 32 M 58
SM 290 114 Paul King 1579 39:33 Div2 Silson AC M40 33 M 57
SM 293 115 Simon Billenness 1784 39:48 Div2 Redway Runners M40 34 M 56
SM 295 116 Martin Godin 2901 39:55 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M60 5 M 55
SM 297 117 Justin Crook 2467 40:03 Div2 Olney Runners M40 35 M 54
SM 301 118 Barry Sampson 2144 40:14 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 29 M 53
SM 302 119 Roy Taylor 1754 40:18 Div2 Redway Runners M40 36 M 52
SM 305 120 Mark Tikaram 1979 40:37 Div2 Tring Running Club M40 37 M 51
SM 306 121 David Henry 2157 40:44 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 30 M 50
SM 307 122 Darren Corsby 2575 40:47 Div2 Hazlemere Runners M50 31 M 49
SM 309 123 Sam Whiffen 1987 40:58 Div2 Tring Running Club MS 46 M 48
SM 310 124 Rob White 2483 40:59 Div2 Olney Runners M40 38 M 47
SM 311 125 Richard Gale 2607 41:05 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 39 M 46
SM 314 126 Rick Ansell 1983 41:14 Div2 Tring Running Club M50 32 M 45
SM 315 127 Kevin Montoya 2254 41:19 Div2 Handy Cross RC MS 47 M 44
SM 318 128 Pedro Graca 1805 41:37 Div2 Redway Runners M40 40 M 43
SM 319 129 Alistair Devenish 1726 41:43 Div2 Redway Runners MS 48 M 42
SM 321 130 Gary Sparkes 2096 42:00 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 33 M 41
SM 323 131 Mark Smith 3592 42:09 Div2 Redway Runners M40 41 M 40
SM 326 132 Andrew Hoare 1643 42:23 Div2 Silson AC M60 6 M 39
SM 328 133 Kevin Taylor 1770 42:44 Div2 Redway Runners M50 34 M 38
SM 330 134 Rajith De Silva 2585 42:56 Div2 Hazlemere Runners M40 42 M 37
SM 332 135 Chris Barnes 2471 42:58 Div2 Olney Runners M50 35 M 36
SM 333 136 Martyn Douglas 1728 43:01 Div2 Redway Runners MS 49 M 35
SM 335 137 Adrian Boylan 2294 43:10 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M60 7 M 34
SM 336 138 Kevin Moore 2376 43:26 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M50 36 M 33
SM 337 139 Martin Lawrence 1796 43:28 Div2 Redway Runners M60 8 M 32
SM 338 140 Andrew Collins 1776 43:35 Div2 Redway Runners M40 43 M 31
SM 339 141 Jamie Byles 1677 43:38 Div2 Silson AC MS 50 M 30
SM 340 142 Kevin Shepherd 3582 43:42 Div2 Redway Runners M50 37 M 29
SM 341 143 Paul Pickard 1930 43:55 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M40 44 M 28
SM 342 144 Darren Readman 2438 44:04 Div2 Thame Runners M40 45 M 27
SM 343 145 Phil Coy 2180 44:06 Div2 Banbury Harriers M60 9 M 26
SM 344 146 Charles Tatham 2302 44:11 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M50 38 M 25
345 147 Tim Mitchell 2048 44:16 Div2 Luton AC M50 39 M 24
348 148 Tony Carolan 1904 44:59 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M50 40 M 23
355 149 Julian Chronicle 2313 45:31 Div2 Brackley & District RC M50 41 M 22
356 150 Glynn Pritchard 2181 45:32 Div2 Banbury Harriers M70 1 M 21
357 151 Neil Forbes 2185 45:36 Div2 Banbury Harriers M60 10 M 20
358 152 Gareth Meade 2318 45:47 Div2 Brackley & District RC M50 42 M 19
359 153 Berwyn Pritchard-Jones 2457 45:52 Div2 Thame Runners M40 46 M 18
360 154 Gareth Snelson 1753 45:55 Div2 Redway Runners M40 47 M 17
361 155 Michael Sharman 2373 46:48 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M50 43 M 16
363 156 Stephen Thorne 2122 47:01 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 44 M 15
364 157 David Bartram 1758 47:13 Div2 Redway Runners M50 45 M 14
365 158 Nicholas Corlett 2584 47:30 Div2 Hazlemere Runners MS 51 M 13
366 159 Trevor Mathurin 2306 48:24 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M50 46 M 12
367 160 Alban Millas 3530 48:24 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M40 48 M 11
370 161 Lee Collins 2248 50:01 Div2 Handy Cross RC M50 47 M 10
372 162 Matthew Manning 1967 50:26 Div2 Tring Running Club MS 52 M 9
373 163 David O'Connor 2465 50:35 Div2 Olney Runners M50 48 M 8
374 164 Bob Whitten 1921 50:51 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M40 49 M 7
375 165 Martin Long 2244 51:12 Div2 Handy Cross RC M40 50 M 6
376 166 Gary Marsh 2258 51:12 Div2 Handy Cross RC M60 11 M 5
377 167 William O'Connor 2300 53:52 Div2 Queens Park Harriers M70 2 M 4
378 168 Bob Austin 1774 57:15 Div2 Redway Runners M70 3 M 3
379 169 Tim Hulett 1644 58:39 Div2 Silson AC M70 4 M 2
380 170 Richard Brown 2484 58:50 Div2 Olney Runners M50 49 M 1
Under 17 Men
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos   Pts M17 After 5 rounds Total   Under 17 Men Team Total 1 2 3
M17 10 1 Jed Noblett 2037 19:35 Div2 Luton AC M17 1 M 7 1 Bracknell AC 98 1 Luton AC 7 7
M17 18 2 Samuel Worfolk 2881 20:22 Div2 Bicester AC M17 2 M 6 2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 67 2 Bicester AC 6 6
M17 20 3 Luke Harris 1681 20:42 Div2 Silson AC M17 3 M 5 3 Luton AC 54 3 Silson AC 5 5
M17 22 4 Morgan Tagg 1720 21:35 Div2 Redway Runners M17 4 M 4 4 Abingdon AC 45 4 Redway Runners 4 4
M17 29 5 Elliott Swinburne 2521 22:52 Div2 Biggleswade AC M17 5 M 3 5 Stevenage & North Herts 31 5 Biggleswade AC 3 3
M17 30 6 Tom Lavender 2681 23:04 Div2 Abingdon AC M17 6 M 2 6 Bicester AC 27 Abingdon AC 2 2
M17 32 7 Joseph Clarke 2631 23:20 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC M17 7 M 1 7 Redway Runners 22 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1 1
8 Banbury Harriers 14 Bracknell AC
9 Biggleswade AC 13 Stevenage & North Herts
10 Silson AC 9 Olney Runners
11 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Queens Park Harriers
Bearbrook Running Club Banbury Harriers
Brackley & District RC Tring Running Club
Buckingham & Stowe Bearbrook Running Club
Handy Cross RC Wellingborough & District AC
Hazlemere Runners Buckingham & Stowe
Higham Harriers Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Handy Cross RC
Olney Runners Thame Runners
Queens Park Harriers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
Radley AC Radley AC
Thame Runners Hazlemere Runners
Tring Running Club Brackley & District RC
Wellingborough & District AC Higham Harriers
Under 15 Boys
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos   Pts M15 After 5 rounds Total   Under 15 Boys Team Total 1 2 3
M15 1 1 James Winship 1850 14:47 Div2 Bracknell AC M15 1 M 18 1 Bracknell AC 295 1 Bracknell AC 50 18 17 15
M15 7 2 Edward Enser 1846 15:16 Div2 Bracknell AC M15 2 M 17 2 Bicester AC 165 2 Stevenage & North Herts 25 14 10 1
M15 12 3 James Palmer 2225 15:37 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC M15 3 M 16 3 Stevenage & North Herts 132 3 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 21 13 8
M15 13 4 Max Stevens 1855 15:38 Div2 Bracknell AC M15 4 M 15 4 Silson AC 93 4 Bicester AC 16 11 5
M15 16 5 Tyler Wannerton 1901 15:42 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 5 M 14 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 83 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 16 16
M15 20 6 Runner 2398 2398 15:50 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M15 6 M 13 6 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 68 6 Silson AC 14 7 4 3
M15 21 7 Charlie Borgnis 1844 15:54 Div2 Bracknell AC M15 7 M 12 7 Wellingborough & District AC 59 7 Wellingborough & District AC 9 9
M15 27 8 Edward Jolliffe 2409 16:17 Div2 Bicester AC M15 8 M 11 8 Redway Runners 51 8 Redway Runners 6 6
M15 29 9 Benedict Clark 1917 16:22 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 9 M 10 9 Radley AC 40 Biggleswade AC
M15 35 10 Stanley Taylor 2341 16:56 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC M15 10 M 9 10 Luton AC 19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M15 36 11 Brayden Ditchfield Watkins 2386 17:03 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M15 11 M 8 11 Olney Runners 10 Banbury Harriers
M15 41 12 Edward Johnson 1603 17:20 Div2 Silson AC M15 12 M 7 Abingdon AC Luton AC
M15 42 13 Jayden Hill 1714 17:29 Div2 Redway Runners M15 13 M 6 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Queens Park Harriers
M15 45 14 Michael Alborzpour 2428 18:03 Div2 Bicester AC M15 14 M 5 Banbury Harriers Tring Running Club
M15 51 15 Jake Storer 1657 18:23 Div2 Silson AC M15 15 M 4 Bearbrook Running Club Radley AC
M15 55 16 Kierut Sidhu 1575 18:40 Div2 Silson AC M15 16 M 3 Biggleswade AC Bearbrook Running Club
M15 57 17 Liam Cowley 1606 18:52 Div2 Silson AC M15 17 M 2 Brackley & District RC Abingdon AC
M15 60 18 Tom Malone 1918 20:28 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 18 M 1 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
Hazlemere Runners Thame Runners
Higham Harriers Hazlemere Runners
Queens Park Harriers Brackley & District RC
Thame Runners Higham Harriers
Tring Running Club Olney Runners
Under 13 Boys
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos   Pts M13 After 5 rounds Total   Under 13 Boys' Team Total 1 2 3
M13 2 1 Quinn Miell-Ingram 2533 9:45 Div2 Radley AC M13 1 M 20 1 Bracknell AC 388 1 Bracknell AC 52 19 17 16
M13 4 2 Aidan Dias 1831 9:53 Div2 Bracknell AC M13 2 M 19 2 Radley AC 237 2 Radley AC 34 20 14
M13 11 3 Oliver Herring 1662 10:12 Div2 Silson AC M13 3 M 18 3 Silson AC 236 3 Wellingborough & District AC 27 12 11 4
M13 21 4 Hector Daniel 1832 10:31 Div2 Bracknell AC M13 4 M 17 4 Stevenage & North Herts 192 4 Bicester AC 27 15 7 5
M13 24 5 Samuel Pemberton 1899 10:40 Div2 Bracknell AC M13 5 M 16 5 Wellingborough & District AC 164 5 Silson AC 18 18
M13 26 6 Owen Stocker 2427 10:46 Div2 Bicester AC M13 6 M 15 6 Redway Runners 142 6 Banbury Harriers 13 13
M13 31 7 Freddie Bower 2541 10:52 Div2 Radley AC M13 7 M 14 7 Bicester AC 131 7 Stevenage & North Herts 10 10
M13 32 8 Sam Davis 2167 10:53 Div2 Banbury Harriers M13 8 M 13 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 97 8 Redway Runners 10 6 3 1
M13 34 9 Callum Giles 2350 10:58 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC M13 9 M 12 9 Banbury Harriers 90 9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 9 9
M13 39 10 Harry Smith 2360 11:15 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC M13 10 M 11 10 Olney Runners 36 10 Biggleswade AC 8 8
M13 45 11 Joe Raymont 1941 11:30 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 11 M 10 11 Biggleswade AC 32 11 Olney Runners
M13 55 12 Felix Palmer 2193 11:51 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC M13 12 M 9 12 Tring Running Club 21 Tring Running Club
M13 59 13 Henry Gibb 2522 12:02 Div2 Biggleswade AC M13 13 M 8 Luton AC 2 Luton AC
M13 61 14 Robert Charlton 2426 12:07 Div2 Bicester AC M13 14 M 7 Abingdon AC Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M13 72 15 Max O'Neill 1709 12:38 Div2 Redway Runners M13 15 M 6 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
M13 73 16 Sami Singer 2424 12:40 Div2 Bicester AC M13 16 M 5 Bearbrook Running Club Bearbrook Running Club
M13 74 17 Daniel Reid 2342 12:41 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC M13 17 M 4 Brackley & District RC Abingdon AC
M13 75 18 Kobi Burchmore 1705 12:42 Div2 Redway Runners M13 18 M 3 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
M13 76 19 Django La Porte 2403 12:44 Div2 Bicester AC M13 19 M 2 Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
M13 82 20 Toby Sapwell 1710 16:31 Div2 Redway Runners M13 20 M 1 Hazlemere Runners Thame Runners
Higham Harriers Hazlemere Runners
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Brackley & District RC
Queens Park Harriers Higham Harriers
Thame Runners Queens Park Harriers
Senior Women
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos   Pts FS After 5 rounds Total   Senior Women Team Total 1 2 3 4 5
SW 4 1 Charlotte Firth 2202 20:58 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC FS 1 F 122 1 Tring Running Club 2447 1 Queens Park Harriers 557 121 120 111 105 100
SW 17 2 Jennifer Armson 2295 22:55 Div2 Queens Park Harriers F35 1 F 121 2 Queens Park Harriers 2398 2 Tring Running Club 501 115 102 101 94 89
SW 18 3 Michelle Maddick 2296 23:05 Div2 Queens Park Harriers FS 2 F 120 3 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2332 3 Buckingham & Stowe 489 114 104 98 91 82
SW 20 4 Helen Mulhall 2081 23:07 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F45 1 F 119 4 Redway Runners 2306 4 Thame Runners 485 116 113 112 93 51
SW 24 5 Laurie Marlow 1876 23:21 Div2 Bracknell AC FS 3 F 118 5 Buckingham & Stowe 2174 5 Redway Runners 478 107 103 99 88 81
SW 26 6 Claire McMahon-Adie 2064 23:31 Div2 Luton AC F35 2 F 117 6 Thame Runners 2114 6 Bearbrook Running Club 464 119 110 85 78 72
SW 27 7 Faye Sharpley 2450 23:36 Div2 Thame Runners FS 4 F 116 7 Bearbrook Running Club 2021 7 Silson AC 312 109 60 50 49 44
SW 29 8 Sarah Needleman 2005 23:55 Div2 Tring Running Club FS 5 F 115 8 Silson AC 1717 8 Olney Runners 312 83 73 65 62 29
SW 32 9 Tanya Cronin 2142 24:03 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe FS 6 F 114 9 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1609 9 Luton AC 294 117 90 87
SW 33 10 Emma Pughe 2444 24:12 Div2 Thame Runners FS 7 F 113 10 Banbury Harriers 1382 10 Banbury Harriers 289 108 106 75
SW 40 11 Sarah Green 2893 24:55 Div2 Thame Runners FS 8 F 112 11 Luton AC 1252 11 Handy Cross RC 268 79 64 54 41 30
SW 42 12 Sophie Barnard 2299 25:00 Div2 Queens Park Harriers F45 2 F 111 12 Hazlemere Runners 1150 12 Hazlemere Runners 213 95 48 34 21 15
SW 44 13 Laura Gush 2110 25:04 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club FS 9 F 110 13 Handy Cross RC 1099 13 Stevenage & North Herts 160 84 76
SW 46 14 Helen Heley 1582 25:07 Div2 Silson AC F45 3 F 109 14 Olney Runners 974 14 Brackley & District RC 156 67 52 24 10 3
SW 47 15 Ros Kelling 2178 25:10 Div2 Banbury Harriers F55 1 F 108 15 Brackley & District RC 914 15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 153 97 56
SW 49 16 Abi Gooch 1739 25:15 Div2 Redway Runners F35 3 F 107 16 Stevenage & North Herts 698 16 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 122 122
SW 51 17 Michelle Bartlett 2173 25:20 Div2 Banbury Harriers F45 4 F 106 17 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 474 17 Bracknell AC 118 118
SW 55 18 Joanna Braine 2286 25:23 Div2 Queens Park Harriers FS 10 F 105 18 Bracknell AC 353 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 20 20
SW 59 19 Jenny Harris 2991 25:29 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 4 F 104 19 Higham Harriers 231 Higham Harriers
SW 61 20 Sarah King 1778 25:32 Div2 Redway Runners FS 11 F 103 20 Radley AC 121 Abingdon AC
SW 65 21 Liz O'Keeffe 2009 25:41 Div2 Tring Running Club F35 5 F 102 Abingdon AC Wellingborough & District AC
SW 68 22 Mary Ward 2015 25:58 Div2 Tring Running Club F45 5 F 101 Bicester AC Radley AC
SW 69 23 Michelle Ford 2304 26:00 Div2 Queens Park Harriers F45 6 F 100 Biggleswade AC Bicester AC
SW 71 24 Paulina Sutton 2877 26:06 Div2 Redway Runners F35 6 F 99 Wellingborough & District AC Biggleswade AC
SW 73 25 Emma Rowlandson 2121 26:18 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 12 F 98 Vet Women After 5 rounds Total   Veteran Women Team Total 1 2 3 4
SW 74 26 Jess Anstee 2591 26:18 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F35 7 F 97 1 Tring Running Club 1943 1 Queens Park Harriers 406 121 111 100 74
SW 75 27 Hannah Sibona 3631 26:22 Div2 Queens Park Harriers FS 13 F 96 2 Redway Runners 1787 2 Tring Running Club 386 102 101 94 89
SW 76 28 Sarah Hayward 2571 26:22 Div2 Hazlemere Runners F35 8 F 95 3 Buckingham & Stowe 1670 3 Buckingham & Stowe 375 104 98 91 82
SW 77 29 Alison Harding 2017 26:23 Div2 Tring Running Club F55 2 F 94 4 Queens Park Harriers 1598 4 Redway Runners 362 107 99 88 68
SW 78 30 Steph Cook 2449 26:24 Div2 Thame Runners F55 3 F 93 5 Bearbrook Running Club 1583 5 Bearbrook Running Club 354 119 85 78 72
SW 79 31 Melanie McGovern 2947 26:25 Div2 Queens Park Harriers FS 14 F 92 6 Banbury Harriers 1380 6 Banbury Harriers 289 108 106 75
SW 83 32 Joanne Tyrrell 2146 26:36 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 7 F 91 7 Silson AC 1375 7 Silson AC 268 109 60 50 49
SW 84 33 Jo Winfield 2045 26:36 Div2 Luton AC F35 9 F 90 8 Thame Runners 1146 8 Olney Runners 250 83 73 65 29
SW 86 34 Rachel Wray 2010 26:43 Div2 Tring Running Club F35 10 F 89 9 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1139 9 Handy Cross RC 238 79 64 54 41
SW 88 35 Julie Martin 1765 26:44 Div2 Redway Runners F45 8 F 88 10 Hazlemere Runners 1064 10 Thame Runners 220 93 51 43 33
SW 89 36 Molly Noblett 2042 26:51 Div2 Luton AC FS 15 F 87 11 Handy Cross RC 1033 11 Luton AC 207 117 90
SW 90 37 Monika Chajecka 3632 26:51 Div2 Queens Park Harriers FS 16 F 86 12 Luton AC 916 12 Hazlemere Runners 198 95 48 34 21
SW 91 38 Kate Venables 2118 26:55 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 11 F 85 13 Olney Runners 911 13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 153 97 56
SW 93 39 Alex Gates 1939 26:57 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts FS 17 F 84 14 Brackley & District RC 830 14 Brackley & District RC 146 67 52 24 3
SW 94 40 Andrea Cartmell-Brock 2462 26:59 Div2 Olney Runners F45 9 F 83 15 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 727 15 Stevenage & North Herts 76 76
SW 97 41 Susanna Ghisu-Fletcher 3537 27:04 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 12 F 82 16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 474 16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 20 20
SW 98 42 Lauren Keeler 1791 27:04 Div2 Redway Runners FS 18 F 81 17 Stevenage & North Herts 328 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
SW 100 43 Celine Wilcock 2016 27:15 Div2 Tring Running Club F45 10 F 80 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
SW 101 44 Ellen Fulcher 2250 27:19 Div2 Handy Cross RC F45 11 F 79 Bicester AC Radley AC
SW 104 45 Deborah Martin 2089 27:23 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 13 F 78 Biggleswade AC Wellingborough & District AC
SW 105 46 Fern Parker 2992 27:27 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 14 F 77 Bracknell AC Higham Harriers
SW 107 47 Jenny Cotter 1920 27:30 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts F45 12 F 76 Higham Harriers Bicester AC
SW 108 48 Lisa Ansell 2183 27:39 Div2 Banbury Harriers F45 13 F 75 Radley AC Bracknell AC
SW 110 49 Laura Fairbanks 2301 27:47 Div2 Queens Park Harriers F35 15 F 74 Wellingborough & District AC Biggleswade AC
SW 113 50 Mary Jones 2474 27:48 Div2 Olney Runners F35 16 F 73
SW 114 51 Angela Nuttall 3623 27:52 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F45 14 F 72
SW 115 52 Debbie Morris 2140 28:02 Div2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 15 F 71
SW 116 53 Anna Fryer 2082 28:02 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 17 F 70
SW 118 54 Hannah Whiffen 1986 28:09 Div2 Tring Running Club FS 19 F 69
SW 121 55 Sam Downton 1792 28:13 Div2 Redway Runners F45 16 F 68
SW 126 56 Karine Peter 2321 28:17 Div2 Brackley & District RC F45 17 F 67
SW 127 57 Hannah Connelly 1722 28:19 Div2 Redway Runners F35 18 F 66
SW 128 58 Donna Evans 2463 28:23 Div2 Olney Runners F35 19 F 65
SW 132 59 Charmain Jones 2265 28:34 Div2 Handy Cross RC F35 20 F 64
SW 133 60 Naomi Avery 1733 28:35 Div2 Redway Runners FS 20 F 63
SW 134 61 Sarah McAuliffe 2480 28:37 Div2 Olney Runners FS 21 F 62
SW 136 62 Emma Jones 2287 28:39 Div2 Queens Park Harriers FS 22 F 61
SW 137 63 Jo Japp 1576 28:40 Div2 Silson AC F35 21 F 60
SW 138 64 Jenny Moorhouse 1788 28:40 Div2 Redway Runners F35 22 F 59
SW 141 65 Samantha Moroney 3600 28:44 Div2 Redway Runners F45 18 F 58
SW 142 66 Georgina Thorborn 3521 28:48 Div2 Queens Park Harriers F35 23 F 57
SW 143 67 Katie Ruditis 2902 28:51 Div2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F35 24 F 56
SW 144 68 Lynn Garricks 2120 28:55 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F45 19 F 55
SW 153 69 Soraya Bux 2241 29:12 Div2 Handy Cross RC F35 25 F 54
SW 154 70 Jana Wolfova 2305 29:13 Div2 Queens Park Harriers FS 23 F 53
SW 157 71 Nicola Crookes 2327 29:19 Div2 Brackley & District RC F45 20 F 52
SW 158 72 Anne Sprinz 2446 29:23 Div2 Thame Runners F55 4 F 51
SW 165 73 Sue Torrance 1573 29:58 Div2 Silson AC F55 5 F 50
SW 167 74 Julie Long 1645 30:07 Div2 Silson AC F45 21 F 49
SW 168 75 Lynne Plumridge 2568 30:08 Div2 Hazlemere Runners F35 26 F 48
SW 170 76 Emmaline Sparkes 2108 30:10 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 27 F 47
SW 171 77 Susan Kennedy 2293 30:14 Div2 Queens Park Harriers F55 6 F 46
SW 172 78 Lucy King 1768 30:18 Div2 Redway Runners FS 24 F 45
SW 175 79 Madeleine Moutrie 1646 30:22 Div2 Silson AC F55 7 F 44
SW 176 80 Hayley Parry 2448 30:24 Div2 Thame Runners F45 22 F 43
SW 177 81 Nikki Pittam 3622 30:28 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F45 23 F 42
SW 180 82 Sarah Cuthbert 2243 30:36 Div2 Handy Cross RC F45 24 F 41
SW 181 83 Livi Ferrie 1651 30:37 Div2 Silson AC FS 25 F 40
SW 182 84 Louise Cooper 2107 30:48 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 28 F 39
SW 184 85 Joanna Barlow 1783 31:07 Div2 Redway Runners FS 26 F 38
SW 186 86 Jade Storer 1700 31:09 Div2 Silson AC FS 27 F 37
SW 189 87 Nikki Mansell 1675 31:30 Div2 Silson AC F35 29 F 36
SW 190 88 Nicky Ford 1762 31:32 Div2 Redway Runners F45 25 F 35
SW 191 89 Katrina Rints 2566 31:38 Div2 Hazlemere Runners F45 26 F 34
SW 194 90 Sue Fallon 2454 31:56 Div2 Thame Runners F55 8 F 33
SW 195 91 Kirsty Barnett 2006 31:58 Div2 Tring Running Club F35 30 F 32
SW 196 92 Marie Wray 1588 32:00 Div2 Silson AC F55 9 F 31
SW 198 93 Michelle Booth 2252 32:05 Div2 Handy Cross RC F55 10 F 30
SW 200 94 Rachel David 2485 32:08 Div2 Olney Runners F45 27 F 29
SW 201 95 Tracey Harris 1674 32:08 Div2 Silson AC F45 28 F 28
SW 203 96 Jenny Dowling 1807 32:27 Div2 Redway Runners F35 31 F 27
SW 204 97 Angela Turnbull 3626 32:32 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 32 F 26
SW 206 98 Nic Black 1577 32:37 Div2 Silson AC F35 33 F 25
SW 207 99 Rachel Prior 2325 32:39 Div2 Brackley & District RC F45 29 F 24
SW 208 100 Sally Stephens 1650 32:39 Div2 Silson AC F55 11 F 23
SW 211 101 Lisa Ripley 2086 32:57 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 34 F 22
SW 215 102 Katherine Orr 2576 33:30 Div2 Hazlemere Runners F35 35 F 21
SW 216 103 Gill Sharman 2378 33:42 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F45 30 F 20
SW 217 104 Suzy Patmore 3503 33:46 Div2 Redway Runners F35 36 F 19
SW 219 105 Rachael Scahill 2014 33:55 Div2 Tring Running Club F45 31 F 18
SW 220 106 Sarah Bryant 1757 33:57 Div2 Redway Runners F45 32 F 17
SW 221 107 Kirstin Bilham 3628 33:57 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club FS 28 F 16
SW 223 108 Emily Rints 2583 34:13 Div2 Hazlemere Runners FS 29 F 15
SW 224 109 Daria Croker 1759 34:22 Div2 Redway Runners F45 33 F 14
SW 225 110 Amanda Sturdy 2451 34:36 Div2 Thame Runners F45 34 F 13
SW 226 111 Wathsala Jayasundara 2586 34:39 Div2 Hazlemere Runners F45 35 F 12
SW 228 112 Hayley Ellerby 2570 34:51 Div2 Hazlemere Runners F35 37 F 11
SW 229 113 Louise Stephens 2331 35:04 Div2 Brackley & District RC FS 30 F 10
SW 230 114 Terri Jones 3589 35:52 Div2 Redway Runners F55 12 F 9
SW 231 115 Helena Blucher-Altona 1756 35:54 Div2 Redway Runners F45 36 F 8
SW 232 116 Lesley Berry 2979 36:16 Div2 Redway Runners F45 37 F 7
SW 233 117 Sian Carter 2973 36:41 Div2 Redway Runners FS 31 F 6
SW 234 118 Chris Kingsman 1803 36:41 Div2 Redway Runners F35 38 F 5
SW 235 119 Rae Brewer 2561 37:01 Div2 Hazlemere Runners F55 13 F 4
SW 236 120 Julie Waller 2330 37:14 Div2 Brackley & District RC F45 38 F 3
SW 238 121 Nicky Saunders 1723 38:48 Div2 Redway Runners F35 39 F 2
SW 240 122 Frances Sutherland 3633 41:36 Div2 Queens Park Harriers F55 14 F 1
Under 17/20 Women
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos   Pts F17/20 After 5 rounds Total   Under 20 Women Team Total 1 2 3
F20 7 1 Libby Jay 2039 17:44 Div2 Luton AC U17 1 F 16 1 Bracknell AC 221 1 Bracknell AC 35 14 13 8
F20 10 2 Morgan Hanson 2211 17:56 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC U17 2 F 15 2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 189 2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 32 15 10 7
F20 16 3 Lara Croft 1893 18:23 Div2 Bracknell AC U17 3 F 14 3 Banbury Harriers 71 3 Luton AC 16 16
F20 19 4 Emily Jones 1885 18:52 Div2 Bracknell AC U20 1 F 13 4 Luton AC 69 4 Wellingborough & District AC 14 11 2 1
F20 20 5 Ceri Davies 1655 18:54 Div2 Silson AC U17 4 F 12 5 Abingdon AC 59 5 Silson AC 12 12
F20 21 6 Shannon Reid 2348 18:55 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC U17 5 F 11 6 Radley AC 58 6 Stevenage & North Herts 10 6 4
F20 28 7 Lily Schotting-Robinson 2237 19:23 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC U17 6 F 10 7 Stevenage & North Herts 51 Redway Runners 9 9
F20 30 8 Bronwyn Tagg 1736 19:40 Div2 Redway Runners U20 2 F 9 8 Redway Runners 48 Bearbrook Running Club 3 3
F20 31 9 Emily Spencer-Jones 1889 19:40 Div2 Bracknell AC U20 3 F 8 9 Wellingborough & District AC 35 Banbury Harriers
F20 38 10 Daisy Schotting-Robinson 2232 20:07 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC U17 7 F 7 10 Silson AC 34 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
F20 39 11 Katie Thompson 1914 20:18 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts U17 8 F 6 11 Olney Runners 4 Radley AC
F20 40 12 Freya Jones 1859 20:27 Div2 Bracknell AC U17 9 F 5 Bearbrook Running Club 3 Tring Running Club
F20 41 13 Lizzie Raymont 1928 20:41 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts U17 10 F 4 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Abingdon AC
F20 45 14 Nicola Sparkes 2109 21:16 Div2 Bearbrook Running Club U20 4 F 3 Bicester AC Buckingham & Stowe
F20 46 15 Rosie Squires 2347 21:33 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC U17 11 F 2 Biggleswade AC Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
F20 51 16 Niamh Davern 2346 23:59 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC U17 12 F 1 Brackley & District RC Handy Cross RC
Buckingham & Stowe Thame Runners
Handy Cross RC Hazlemere Runners
Hazlemere Runners Brackley & District RC
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Queens Park Harriers
Queens Park Harriers Bicester AC
Thame Runners Olney Runners
Tring Running Club Biggleswade AC
Under 15 Girls
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos   Pts F15 After 5 rounds Total   Under 15 Girls Team Total 1 2 3
F15 10 1 Lucy Watts 2349 17:19 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC F15 1 F 19 1 Bracknell AC 167 1 Silson AC 43 18 15 10
F15 13 2 Emily Hinton 1607 17:38 Div2 Silson AC F15 2 F 18 2 Stevenage & North Herts 164 2 Bracknell AC 31 17 14
F15 15 3 Manisha Dave 1842 18:05 Div2 Bracknell AC F15 3 F 17 3 Silson AC 142 3 Stevenage & North Herts 29 13 12 4
F15 20 4 Daisy Yabsley 1718 18:34 Div2 Redway Runners F15 4 F 16 4 Redway Runners 121 4 Wellingborough & District AC 26 19 7
F15 21 5 Amy Harris 1605 18:35 Div2 Silson AC F15 5 F 15 5 Wellingborough & District AC 104 5 Redway Runners 22 16 6
F15 27 6 Lucy Hall 1852 19:01 Div2 Bracknell AC F15 6 F 14 6 Luton AC 75 6 Luton AC 16 11 5
F15 30 7 Laura Thompson 1916 19:11 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 7 F 13 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 57 7 Bicester AC 9 9
F15 31 8 Laura Stephens 1913 19:13 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 8 F 12 8 Bicester AC 37 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 8 8
F15 37 9 Leah Jay 2036 19:44 Div2 Luton AC F15 9 F 11 9 Abingdon AC 28 Olney Runners 3 3
F15 49 10 Georgia Corcoran 1596 20:28 Div2 Silson AC F15 10 F 10 10 Olney Runners 9 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
F15 62 11 Lucy Montague 2882 21:49 Div2 Bicester AC F15 11 F 9 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Banbury Harriers
F15 63 12 Isabelle Spencer 2235 22:15 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC F15 12 F 8 Banbury Harriers Biggleswade AC
F15 64 13 Mia Clark 2362 22:17 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC F15 13 F 7 Bearbrook Running Club Radley AC
F15 65 14 Talia Caso 1716 22:45 Div2 Redway Runners F15 14 F 6 Biggleswade AC Tring Running Club
F15 66 15 Molly Deane 2057 00:23 Div2 Luton AC F15 15 F 5 Brackley & District RC Bearbrook Running Club
F15 68 16 Amy  McCague 1912 00:26 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 16 F 4 Buckingham & Stowe Abingdon AC
F15 69 17 Gillian Cartmell 2461 00:27 Div2 Olney Runners F15 17 F 3 Handy Cross RC Buckingham & Stowe
F15 70 18 Sophie Titmuss 1664 00:27 Div2 Silson AC F15 18 F 2 Hazlemere Runners Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
F15 71 19 Isabel Sumner 1663 29:15 Div2 Silson AC F15 19 F 1 Higham Harriers Handy Cross RC
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Thame Runners
Queens Park Harriers Hazlemere Runners
Radley AC Brackley & District RC
Thame Runners Higham Harriers
Tring Running Club Queens Park Harriers
Under 13 Girls
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos   Pts F13 After 5 rounds Total   Under 13 Girls' Team Total 1 2 3
F13 4 1 Freya Ruffels 2670 10:41 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC F13 1 F 21 1 Bracknell AC 288 1 Bracknell AC 53 20 17 16
F13 9 2 Isabelle Thorpe 1824 11:03 Div2 Bracknell AC F13 2 F 20 2 Bicester AC 199 2 Redway Runners 33 14 12 7
F13 10 3 Tilly Lainchbury 2169 11:04 Div2 Banbury Harriers F13 3 F 19 3 Redway Runners 141 3 Bicester AC 31 18 13
F13 15 4 Anna Jolliffe 2410 11:21 Div2 Bicester AC F13 4 F 18 4 Stevenage & North Herts 99 4 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24 21 2 1
F13 18 5 Mia Fergusson 1880 11:32 Div2 Bracknell AC F13 5 F 17 5 Banbury Harriers 91 5 Luton AC 20 15 5
F13 19 6 Amy Sinclair 1829 11:36 Div2 Bracknell AC F13 6 F 16 6 Luton AC 87 6 Banbury Harriers 19 19
F13 23 7 Holly Lathwell 2032 11:44 Div2 Luton AC F13 7 F 15 7 Wellingborough & District AC 70 7 Stevenage & North Herts 11 11
F13 26 8 Annabel Sanders 2978 11:54 Div2 Redway Runners F13 8 F 14 8 Silson AC 65 8 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 10 10
F13 30 9 Imogen Cox 2406 12:07 Div2 Bicester AC F13 9 F 13 9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 62 9 Silson AC 6 6
F13 31 10 Ella Patmore 1712 12:09 Div2 Redway Runners F13 10 F 12 10 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 52 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3
F13 33 11 Abigail Manson 1910 12:19 Div2 Stevenage & North Herts F13 11 F 11 11 Queens Park Harriers 11 Abingdon AC
F13 36 12 Charlotte Williamson 2371 12:21 Div2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F13 12 F 10 12 Tring Running Club 1 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
F13 41 13 Olivia O'Brien 1898 12:27 Div2 Bracknell AC F13 13 F 9 13 Abingdon AC Bearbrook Running Club
F13 44 14 Denise Spencer 3553 12:29 Div2 Bracknell AC F13 14 F 8 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Biggleswade AC
F13 58 15 Natalia Cudzik 2878 13:13 Div2 Redway Runners F13 15 F 7 Bearbrook Running Club Brackley & District RC
F13 62 16 Jess Turnock 1633 13:42 Div2 Silson AC F13 16 F 6 Biggleswade AC Buckingham & Stowe
F13 64 17 Ami Giles 2077 13:48 Div2 Luton AC F13 17 F 5 Brackley & District RC Handy Cross RC
F13 67 18 Isabelle Patmore 1713 14:06 Div2 Redway Runners F13 18 F 4 Buckingham & Stowe Hazlemere Runners
F13 69 19 Eve Malloy 2361 14:15 Div2 Wellingborough & District AC F13 19 F 3 Handy Cross RC Higham Harriers
F13 70 20 Sophie Hutching 2198 14:16 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC F13 20 F 2 Hazlemere Runners Olney Runners
F13 71 21 Lily Kinnon 2216 14:16 Div2 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC F13 21 F 1 Higham Harriers Queens Park Harriers
Radley AC Radley AC
Thame Runners Thame Runners
Olney Runners Tring Running Club